Friday, November 30, 2012

Friday, October 5, 2012

My new baby

As H&M was in Malaysia I take a chance to have a visit there in Lot 10 branch. Yeah now it also open at Setia City Mall !! Yeah 

It so near !

In the Lot 10 branch, the store is fucking busy and full with the crowd ! Seriously crazy 
and even before we enter we need to queue up. Ape kes?
hahahahaa 

Padahal dah bukak 2 3 weeks ago





So this is what I got for myself

hhahaha a pair of boots
try on and yeah grab, pay and out !
Can't stand with the crowd. 


Looking for the next baby from them yeaahh !

till then :)

Sunday, September 23, 2012

YUNA Raya Oh Yeah


Yuna's mother on the right side with my cousin Nazirul



With Diandra Arjunaidi





Yuna's Smile Booth



this is what I'm wearing 



This event is very so yesterday. It was held at Tropicana Golf Club. I Just wanna share some pictures.
Thanks to KSMY because inviting me. Thank to Aunty Anum who is Yuna's mother to let us come to the rumah terbuka. The food all are awesome !!! Syukur. And Dina have a good skill in emcee-ing !

Meet bunch of peoples and glad to meet Yuna agaiiiin !! Yeay

See you at Urbanscape

here for you guys :P


video

Cupcakes Challenge, VOTE FOR ME !!

Here my cupcakes !!!
This is for Celcom Cupcakes Challenge
You can count the vote for me !!

1. Go to the this page and like that page
HERE




2. Click the cupcake challenge, and find the gallery




3. Go to the page 77 and do like my cuppycake !!





This is my cuppyyy !! 
Vote by 23 SEPTEMBER 2012 before 11.59 pm :P



Picture by KhodijahAmin 
:)

Now In Malaysia






As we know H&M grand opening was held yesterday morning at LOT 10 Bukit Bintang.
Luckily I'm not the one who can attend that event. For sure will be sweating like a pig !!
Some said and I do heard that they need to queue up before enter that building. hehehe

What I like about H&M is their price range of each item !!! Too affordable as compare with any branded item like Zara and Uniqlo, plus teir design is very up to date !! Makes me screaaaaam !
I do love their website as we can do mix and match at the virtual dressing room !
Tak dapat pergi dan beli, main main pon jadi laa.

Here is my most favourite item when I do browsing in their web.
 Something that TO DIE FORRRR !



The bright orange coat 

This one very affordable and I'm always
love this kind of shoes

the boots


Red brick color




Currently addicted with emerald green



Those are some of my fav !! Can't wait to visit the store. Hope more wide range of garments
and accessories !! Select something which very practical and can mix and match. Lolng term investment. yeah ! Orgasm LOL

Saturday, September 1, 2012

Breaks

Hey people !! Konon entry tajuk breaks kan. Padahal nak abes cuti semester yg awesome mosem ni dah. Next week masuk sem baru, sem 5 you guysss !! Then degree nak abes dah.

Pastu ape nak buat? kawen. #ehh

 I'm having a great week. I mean this week. Kawan jauh dtg rumah bertandang mengeratkan silaturahim.

Ehh rase mcm last month berjumpa berkali kali. haha
 Dapat lah diorg tgk perkampungan org asli asal usul ku.
Owh dapat lah rasa laksa banjir ikan di tepian pinggan


 Btw for Malaysians,

 HAPPY 55TH INDEPENDENCE DAY MALAYSIA





semua tepian, luar dalam rumah deme meneroka



Abang playing with my snowbell





makan nasi ke makan ape?? haha






hope guys enjoy on what I have been serve. Ceyh ayat hospitality sangaaaat. haha

BTW now I'm in Malacca having my vacay with my parents. :P

what a great time yawws. till then.

*rase mcm ayat keling since been ages didn't do posting*

Saturday, July 7, 2012

FINAL EXAMINATION

three paper done! three more left. Kitchen Layout, Procurement and Restaurant Business Operation many thing need to cover up. It seem that the journey is gone halfway. one year left. be strong Ikmal. grrr! Can't wait to finish it up!

Monday, June 25, 2012

half phase of degree

times fly so fast
now I'm waiting for the final examination for this
fourth semester
grrr! like seriously so much drama happening in this semester

my first paper is on this coming Thursday !
I didn't prepare much on this coming paper which is food science !
ahhahaha. I do love science but I dunno what's bother in my mind lately

Hoping for the best and yeah must put the high effort !
good luck guys !

Thursday, May 31, 2012

Drama

I think I a major turn off of myself
My works is still there, no priority for them
even they are like a pile
Due date is near not far
Tired with myself, I know I the one who create this
Serve me right

I can't deny :(

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Authentic?

La ni semua bende dah tak authentic. lelaki perempuan tak authentic lah, bag LV fake laah..
muke cucuk sane sini pon kire tak autehntic lagi lah kan? hhhhaahaha
ibarat macam diri di jual di Batu Feringghi night market. ahhaha jahat gila hanjengan aku !




Owh ya nowadays since technology getting wider and savvy macam macam benda nohh boleh buat.
and even daun pisang fake pon ada gaak !
this is something that I saw in a newspaper where the mamak restaurant using a fake banana leaves to served food for their customer.

I think this matter is still new and under research.
ape yang menyebabkan perkara ni berbangkit di sebabkan kandungan yg digunakan
bagi pembuatan this fake leaves is still meragukan..
basically this is made from recycle paper which perhaps containing with dangerous chemical, and also with
the coloring too.

It can cause a chemical changes once the the hot food is put on the top of the leave. why this kind of thing
 exist is becaused of the costing. For the real leaves it will cost you 30 cents per leaf. It much expensive as compare to the the fake one, which cause you  around 3 to 5 ringgit for 100 piece. Im not so sure about the price. teeheee

ceyh semacam jer litputan aku. penangan kelas food writng sangat.
 so guys for those love to eat at mamak or what so ever kalau tgk daun pisang semcam jer better careful ok!
at least kalau gune real leaf selamat :P
bukan restoran mamak je la, mybe at anywhere

take care of yourself yaa !


*some articles that telling about this*


Saturday, April 14, 2012

Muffins Top Closet Is Back !!

Let' shopping everyone !!! I will be there with my friend selling
used item there !

Old scarf, blouse, dress, jacket, cardigan and limited things like Ralph Lauren lotion !!
MORE INFO and THE LOCATION



Saturday, April 7, 2012

Recent Addiction


Got this copy yawwww !



This is the self titled album which will release on 24th April.
But this is for American market



Well introduce in Conan showw yaaa !
Proud of you sistaaaaa 





I just can resist her voice, they way her treat the crowd...
Ths is just amazing ! All song in this DVD is my fav !
YEAY

What's your addiction ???
:P


Ordering !






Currently I got bunch of cake order from my cousins and family..
Cisss tak lah byk tapi ade la got some.. Saja nak buat buat busy hehehe

Latest order that I made is Oreo Butter Cake which in cups !
This is ordered from my cousin which do celebrated her birthday at school
with her BFF. SANGAAAAAAAAAAAAT

She ordered 30 pieces of cupcakes which the topping is chocolate ganache. This is my recipe creation.. with plain butter cake, I do add a packet of Oreo cookies into the batter.
Voilaaa ! It sooooo YUMMMY !





For the saturday event, she also manage to order a whole cake, also for her birthday to celebrate at her granny house.

As basic I'm still use the buttercake, but the buttercream is flavour of cappucino and the filling is blueberry. I think this is gonna be a crazy taste ! hahahahaha
We do manage to decorate together the cake, thats why jd mcm ituuu !



Past few months ago



This is basically what's happening people
baking cakes, wedding, hantaran and so on..
it's overrr !


KEK megah tersergam di tgh pagi buta. 4 pagi kot !
nampak behave sikit


sampai selepas one hour perjalanan kek jadi mcm ni..
nampak sangat kene banyak belajar yaawww







orang orang kuat katanyaaa !




aku merasakan yang aku lebih besar dari pelamin ! ALERT













It's been ages I did not put up something here right..
NOW I'm in fifth week of my second semester in degree yaaawww. The journey still far.
sabar sabar sabar

assignment melambak gilaaa.. trying to settle up in a good manner and smart.
Am I think so? macam kelaaam kabuut jer..

Life is too short. We need to enjoy *ayat lecturer aku*

So far in this second semester all the subject nak kata tough not really. tapi itu lah kene rajin belek gelek buku. If not terpesong gamaknyer.

paling best subjek Kitchen Planning hahahah. belajar AUTOCAD maaaa.
boleh jd AD student.
bukan itu sahaja ade jugak belajar pasal food writingggg ! JOURNALISM sangat..
boleh jadi Masscommers jugaak.

SEE people.. SEEE ! Huge kan scope culinary ..
jangan ingat masak jer !

For my cousin Happy Wedding yaaa
Hope happiness always covered your life and your wife ! Covered?? wtf
owh no. gambar tunang kat kamera malas mau transfer :P