Showing posts with label cruelty to animal. Show all posts
Showing posts with label cruelty to animal. Show all posts

Monday, September 5, 2011

Cruelty towards animal

i think this is the very big news this morning since I saw some of my friends do posting up about this at their facebook wall..

Some of bloggers to do same thing too like Kak SUE ANNA JOE

the news is all about the cats!! kesian wei kucing tak di bagi makan minum selama seminggu!!
kite syok raye makan sini sane itu ini tapi kucing kucing yang dipertanggungjwabkan untuk dijaga tapi tak dijaga based on what their cater!!!

poyo jer.. janji manis bak menanam tebu di tepi bibir!! ewahh hehehe

last last haram mampos kucing kucing tuh!! mane responsibility??

ni antare senarai janji manis yang diberi kan. I nak open up PETKNODES web nak baca sendiri tapi tak leh plak.. ni i amek dari Kak Sueanna joe punyer yer...



Q: What else does my cat get when boarded at your boarding centre?

Your cat will be monitored by our dedicated and experienced staff 24 hours per day. So you can have our assurance that your cat is always around us as your assigned caretaker. Our boarding centre is also equipped with surveillance camera for additional security purposes. We also have 3 units of air purifier installed for additional air circulation and to kill germs and bacteria and we are using germicidal bulbs for double protection to kill viruses.


Q: What is your opening hour?

Our center operates 24/7 and we accept customers for admission or collection from 11AM until 8PM daily.



Q: What will happen with the uncollected cats?

We are very serious when it comes to abandonment cases. If it happens that you refuse to collect your cat two weeks after the agreed end date of boarding service agreement and no contact has been received from you, we will send the cat to your home address. If you refuse to accept, we shall reserve the right with any applicable law to seek for legal advice for further actions. Please keep in mind that we STRONGLY DISAGREE with this irresponsible act and you will be held liable for any legal



Ni janji paling tahap kencing manis!!

OUR GOOD CARE
The caretaker is always aroundWhy leaving your cat in a boarding cattery whose owner spends the holiday too? We spend the holiday with your cat. With us, your cat will never be left unattended, Guaranteed!



Spend holiday bersama kucing kucing konon !!! tauke dapat untung terus bute, lupe tanggungjawab !!
elok sangat kalau di ambil tindakan.. kalau spend time 24/7 takkan kucing tuh boleh dehydrate ape semua..

semua pemilik kucing nak datang ambil kucing diorang pon kene pecah masuk ke dalam pusat jagaan..



Ni antara video semasa operasi menyelamat kucing dan memecah masuk pusat jagaan



SAYANGILAH HAIWAN PELIHARAAN :(

Sunday, February 22, 2009

foie gras

What is " FOIE GRAS" ?????
actually foie gras is a duck liver.....
knape dgn hati dier?????

during my culinary skill 2 class...
my chef told us about foie gras...
the duck liver we use it as a special menu...
y so special???
because it is sooo expensive and the way of
we take the liver from the duck also very "CRUEL"...
sgt kejam....
TERLALU KEJAM....
tak sampai aty tgk...
seriously....kejam sgt...!!!!!!

bukan la time dlm kitchen chef tunjuk mcm ner
the liver diamekkan..
blek umah p youtube then type foie gras...
tgk jer the video....
aku jerit...
diorg sgt kejam..

All the ducks will be feed with force feeding...
jolok makanan terus kedalam leher diorang...
kesian sgt..
then diorg akan buat sampai bengkak hati itik2 tu...
kalu diorg tak mati..
manusia yg kejam tu akan amek itik tu then hempas
itik tu ke lantai la, kat dinding la...

ader jugak mereka gunakan elektrik..
dan men sembelih...

BETOL2 AKU KESIAN!!!!!

mesti tertanye2 sedap ke bender tu????
my chef told us that when u consume or eat the fois gras...
the texture when inside ur mouth like u eat M & M????!!!!!!???
euuuuwwww....M&M lg sedap...........

ape2 pon p youtube type " foie gras "..
aku tak nak letak kat my posting kejam sgt.....